Online IT store
Cyberoam cr15ing
Cyberoam cr15ingNIT-CYB-01a

Cyberoam cr15ing

1,946AED

Cyberoam CR15iNG
3 x10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, 750 Mbps Firewall Throughput, 80 Mbps UTM Throughput

Product Description

Cyberoam UTM appliances deliver unified security over a single console, enabling small offices to shift from plain firewalls to comprehensive UTM protection with cost-effective, yet powerful security against malware, spam, Trojans, DoS, DDoS, phishing, pharming and intrusions. At the same time, large organizations can implement uniform security and gain high visibility into remote and branch offices with centralized management and Layer 8 Identity-based security. These offices also gain secure remote access, redundant WAN connectivity and availability, data leakage protection and advanced networking features.

Product Features
Stateful Inspection Firewall
VPN (SSL VPN & IPSec)
Intrusion Prevention System
Anti-Virus & Anti-Spyware
Anti-Spam
Outbound Spam Protection
Web Filtering
Bandwidth Management
Application Visibility & Control
Web Application Firewall
3G / 4G / WiMAx Connectivity
IM Archiving & Controls
Multiple Link Management
On-Appliance Reporting
IPv6 Ready
Wi-Fi Appliances

Product Features

 

CR15wiNGCR25wiNGCR35wiNGCR15iNGCR25iNGCR35iNG
Hardware Specifications
Copper GbE Ports346346
Console Ports (RJ45)111111
USB Ports222222
Hardware Bypass Segments#
Configurable Internal/DMZ/WAN PortsYesYesYesYesYesYes
System Performance*
Firewall Throughput (UDP) (Mbps)1,0001,5002.3001,0001,5002,300
Firewall Throughput (TCP) (Mbps)7501,0002,0007501,0002,000
New sessions/second3,5005,00012,0003,5005,00012,000
Concurrent sessions60,000150,000350,00060,000150,000350,000
IPSec VPN Throughput (Mbps)110210250110210250
No. of IPSec Tunnels5010015050100150
SSL VPN Throughput (Mbps)50751005075100
WAF Protected Throughput (Mbps)-NA-4565-NA-4565
Anti-Virus Throughput (Mbps)180300525180300525
IPS Throughput (Mbps)140200350140200350
UTM Throughput (Mbps)8011021080110210
Authenticated Users/NodesUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited

# If Enabled, will bypass traffic only in case of Power failure.
* Antivirus, IPS and UTM performance is measured based on HTTP traffic as per RFC 3511 guidelines. Actual performance may vary depending on the real network traffic environments.

Key Features
Layer 8 Identity-based policies Role-based access at remote locations
Visibility into who is doing what
Comprehensive UTM Security Stateful Inspection Firewall
Intrusion Prevention System
Anti-Virus & Anti-Spyware
Anti-Spam
Web Filtering
Application Visibility & Control
On-appliance Reporting
Web Application Firewall
Outbound Spam Protection
Secure Remote AccessIPSec VPN
L2TP
PPTP
SSL VPN
WAN Connectivity & AvailabilityBandwidth Management
Multiple Link Management
3G / WiMAx Support
Advanced NetworkingMulti-core Processing
Extensible Security Architecture
Active-Active High Availability
IPv6 Ready Gold Certified
Wi-Fi SecurityWireless Standards IEEE 802.11 n/b/g (WEP, WPA, WPA2, 802.11i, TKIP, AES, PSK, 802.1x EAP)
Up to 8 bssid Access Points
Centralized Security ManagementCCC Appliances
Cyberoam iView Open Source Solution – Logging & Reporting
Cyberoam iView Appliances – Logging & Reporting

 

Specification
Interfaces

Copper GbEPorts3
Configurable Internal/DMZ/WANPortsYes
Console Ports (RJ45)1
USB Ports2

System Performance*

Firewall Throughput (UDP)1,000
Firewall Throughput (TCP)750
New sessions/second3,500
Concurrent sessions60,000
IPSec VPN Throughput110
No. of IPSec Tunnels50
SSL VPN Throughput50
Anti-Virus Throughput180
IPS Throughput140
UTM Throughput80

Stateful Inspection Firewall

– Layer 8 (User – Identity) Firewall
– Multiple Security Zones
– Access Control Criteria (ACC) – User – Identity, Source &Destination Zone,MACand IP address, Service
– UTM policies – IPS, Web Filtering, Application Filtering, Anti-Virus, Anti-Spam and Bandwidth Management
– Layer 7 (Application) Control & Visibility
-Access Scheduling
– Policy based Source & DestinationNAT
– H.323, SIPNATTraversal
– 802.1q VLAN Support
– DoS &DDoS attack prevention
-MAC&IP-MAC filtering and Spoof prevention

GatewayAnti-Virus & Anti-Spyware

-Virus,Worm,Trojan:Detection &Removal
– Spyware, Malware, Phishing protection
-Automatic virus signature database update
– Scans HTTP, HTTPS, FTP, SMTP, POP3, IMAP, IM, VPN Tunnels
– Customize individual user scanning
– Scan and deliver by file size
– Block by file types
-Add disclaimer/signature

Gateway Anti-Spam

– Inbound Scanning
– Real-time Blacklist (RBL), MIME header check
– Filter based on message header, size, sender, recipient
– Subject line tagging
– IP address Black list/White list
– Redirect Spam mails to dedicated email address
– Image-based Spam filtering usingRPDTechnology
– Zero hour Virus Outbreak Protection
– IP Reputation-based Spam filtering
– Spam notification through digest

Intrusion Prevention System

– Signatures: Default (4500+), Custom
– IPS Policies: Multiple, Custom
– User-based policy creation
-Automatic real-time updates from CRProtect networks
– ProtocolAnomaly Detection
-DDoS attack prevention

Web Filtering

– InbuiltWeb Category Database
– URL, keyword, File type block
– Categories: Default(82+), Custom
– Protocols supported: HTTP, HTTPS
– Block Malware, Phishing, Pharming URLs
– Schedule-based access control
– Custom block messages per category
– Block JavaApplets, Cookies,Active x
– CIPA Compliant
– Data leakage control via HTTP, HTTPS upload

Application Filtering

– Inbuilt Application Category Database
– Application Categories: e.g. Gaming, IM, P2P,
Proxy
– Spam notification through digest DDoS attack prevention 11+
– Schedule-based access control
– Block

– P2Papplications e.g. Skype
-Anonymous proxies e.g. UItra surf
– “Phone home” activities
– Keylogger

– Layer 7 (Applications) & Layer 8 (User – Identity) VisibilityVirtual Private Network

– IPSec, L2TP, PPTP
– Encryption – 3DES, DES, AES, Twofish, Blowfish, Serpent
– HashAlgorithms – MD5, SHA-1
-Authentication – Preshared key, Digital certificates
– IPSecNATTraversal
– Dead peer detection and PFS support
– Diffie Hellman Groups – 1,2,5,14,15,16
– External Certificate Authority support
– Export RoadWarrior connection configuration
– Domain name support for tunnel end points
-VPNconnection redundancy
– Overlapping Network support
– Hub &SpokeVPNsupport

SSL VPN

-TCP&UDPTunneling
– Authentication – Active Directory, LDAP, RADIUS, Cyberoam
– Multi-layered Client Authentication – Certificate, Username/Password
– User &Group policy enforcement
– Network access – Split and Full tunneling
– Browser-based (Portal)Access – Clientless access
– Lightweight SSLVPNTunneling Client
– Granular access control to all the Enterprise Network resources
– Administrative controls – Session timeout, Dead Peer Detection, Portal customization
– TCP- based Application Access – HTTP, HTTPS, RDP, TELNET, SSH

Instant Messaging (IM) Management

-Yahoo and Windows Live Messenger
-Virus Scanning for IM traffic
-Allow/Block Login
-Allow/Block FileTransfer
-Allow/BlockWebcam
-Allow/Block one-to-one/group chat
– Content-based blocking
– IM activities Log
-Archive files transferred
– CustomAlerts

WirelessWAN

-USBport 3G/4G and Wimax Support
– PrimaryWANlink
-WANBackup link

Bandwidth Management

– Application and User Identity based Bandwidth Management
– Guaranteed &Burstable bandwidth policy
– Application &User Identity basedTraffic Discovery
– MultiWANbandwidth reporting
– Category-based bandwidth restriction

User Identity and Group Based Controls

-Access time restriction
-Time and Data Quota restriction
– Schedule based Committed and Burstable Bandwidth
– Schedule based P2Pand IM Controls

Networking

– Failover – Automated Failover/Failback, Multi-WAN failover, 3GModem failover
-WRRbased load balancing
– Policy routing based onApplication and User
– IP Address Assignment – Static, PPPoE, L2TP, PPTP & DDNS Client, Proxy ARP, DHCP server, DHCP relay
– Support for HTTPProxy
– Dynamic Routing: RIP v1& v2, OSPF, BGP, Multicast Forwarding
– Parent Proxy support withFQDN
– “IPv6 Ready” Gold Logo

Administration & System Management

-Web-based configuration wizard
– Role-based access control
– Firmware Upgrades viaWeb UI
-Web 2.0 compliant UI (HTTPS)
– UI Color Styler
– Command Line Interface (Serial, SSH,Telnet)
-SNMP(v1, v2c, v3)
– Multi-lingual support: Chinese, Hindi, French, Korean
– Cyberoam Central Console (Optional)
– NetworkTime Protocol Support

User Authentication

– Internal database
-Active Directory Integration
-Automatic Windows Single Sign On
– External LDAP/RADIUS database integration
– Thin Client support – Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Terminal Services and Citrix xenApp – Novell eDirectory
-RSASecurID support
– ExternalAuthentication – Users andAdministrators
– User/MAC Binding
– MultipleAuthentication servers

Logging/Monitoring

– Graphical real-time and historical monitoring
– Email notification of reports, gateway status, viruses and attacks
– Syslog support
– Log Viewer – Firewall, IPS,Web filter, Anti Virus, Anti Spam,Authentication, System andAdmin Events

IPSecVPNClient**

– Inter-operability with major IPSecVPNGateways
– Supported platforms: Windows 2000, WinxP 32/64- bit, Windows 2003 32-bit, Windows 2008 32/64-bit, Windows Vista 32/64-bit, Windows 7 RC1 32/64-bit
– Import Connection configuration

Certification

– ICSAFirewall – Corporate
– CheckmarkUTMLevel 5 Certification
-VPNC- Basic andAESinteroperability
– “IPv6 Ready” Gold Logo

Hardware Specifications

Memory1GB
Compact Flash4GB

Compliance

-CE
-FCC

Dimensions

HxWxD(inches)1.7 x 6 x 9.1
HxWxD(cms)4.4 x 15.3 x 23.2
Weight1.5 kg, 3.307 lbs


Power

Input Voltage100-240 VAC
Consumption13.2W
Total Heat Dissipation (BTU)45


Environmental

OperatingTemperature0 to 40 °C
Storage Temperature-25 to 75 °C
Relative Humidity (Non condensing)10 to 90%

Additional Information

Weight1.5 kg
Dimensions23.2 x 15.3 x 4.4 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cyberoam cr15ing”

Translate العربيةEnglish
%d bloggers like this: